ApHC Board Of Directors Committees



 
           

________________________________________________________________________________
Appaloosa Youth Foundation
________________________________________________________________________________

     Kim Kvamme-Stanger, President
     (208) 201-1953
     (208) 522-2592
     Diane Lindeborn
     Iris Snyder
     Diane Rushing

________________________________________________________________________________
Appaloosas Museum & Heritage Board
________________________________________________________________________________

     Michael Fredrickson - President
     Craig Hatley - Vice President
     Iola Hatley - Secretary
     Lynette Thompson - Treasurer
     Lauren McCleary
     Juli Thorson
     Gaye Pierson
     Steve Taylor - Ex Officer

________________________________________________________________________________
Breeders/Sale Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Sean Schembri - Chair
     Therron McDonald
     Gail Smith
     Julie Bridgeman
     Luke Northway

________________________________________________________________________________
Executive Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Sean Schembri
     Leslie Foxvog
     Lori Wunderlich
     Ray Burchett

________________________________________________________________________________
Executive Race Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Ken Johnson - Chair
     Dave Parlier
     Ray Birchett

________________________________________________________________________________
Finance Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Kevin Griner - Chair
     Kama Urton
     Leslie Foxvog
     Daylene Williams
     Ken Johnson

________________________________________________________________________________
International Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Deb Dyer - Chair
     Daylene Williams
     Sean Schembri
     Alison Phillips
     Christina Ottersbach

________________________________________________________________________________
Judges Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Ray Burchett - Chair
     Dave Parlier
     Alison Phillips
     Sean Schembri

________________________________________________________________________________
Marketing & Membership Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Ken Johnson - Chair

________________________________________________________________________________
Non-Pro Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Luke Northway - Chair
     Nick Beil
     Ashley Anthony
     Kama Urton
     Alison Phillips

________________________________________________________________________________
Planning & Review Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Alison Phillips - Chair
     Dee Dee Douglas
     Haley Pembroke
     Deb Dyer
     Leslie Foxvog
     Kevin Griner

________________________________________________________________________________
Regional Clubs Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Alison Phillips - Chair
     Jennifer Weeks
     Edwin Schroeder
     Lisa Feldner
     Leslie Foxfog

________________________________________________________________________________
Rules Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Leslie Foxfog - Chair
     Ray Burchett
     Sean Schembri
     Ken Johnson
     Dave Parlier

________________________________________________________________________________
Show Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Dave Parlier - Chair
     Carol Jones
     Wendy McCain
     Melissa Proulx
     Billy Ready
     Ken Johnson
     Sean Schembri

________________________________________________________________________________
Trail Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Ray Burchett - Chair
     Kristen Ritter
     Andy Shaw
     Lucie Hess

________________________________________________________________________________
Youth Committee
________________________________________________________________________________

     Kama Urton - Chair
     Patty McCartin
     Amy Wunderlich
     Daylene Williams
     Deb Dyer

________________________________________________________________________________